AddressGujarat, India
Working Hour
19MM DABUR CAP
19MM DABUR CAP
19MM DABUR CAP
19MM DABUR CAP
19MM DABUR CAP
19MM DABUR CAP

19MM DABUR CAP

MOQ : 1000 Pieces

19MM DABUR CAP Specification

  • Cap Type
  • Dabur Cap
  • Shape
  • Round
  • Packaging Type
  • Bag
  • Features
  • Leak Proof, Tamper Evident, Lightweight
  • Product Type
  • Bottle Cap
  • Material
  • Plastic
  • Type
  • Screw Cap
  • Treatment
  • Injection Moulded
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceutical and Food Bottles
  • Lacquer
  • Non-Lacquered
  • Diameter
  • 19 mm
  • Width
  • 19 mm
  • Size
  • 19 mm
  • Color
  • Yellow
  • Neck Type
  • 19 mm ROPP
  • Recyclability
  • Yes, 100% recyclable
  • Surface Finish
  • Smooth
  • Resin Grade
  • Food Grade
  • Heat Resistance
  • Up to 60C
  • Chemical Resistance
  • High
  • Brand Compatibility
  • Dabur Type Bottles
  • Printing Options
  • Available on Demand
  • Closure Method
  • Screw On
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10,000 Pieces
 

19MM DABUR CAP Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About 19MM DABUR CAP



Order Today and join the trend with our extraordinary 19MM DABUR CAP-the best choice for Dabur Type bottles. Crafted from food-grade, injection moulded plastic, this cap ensures an ineffable seal with its leak-proof and tamper-evident design. Enjoy instant savings on bulk orders with a minimum of 10,000 pieces. Featuring a smooth finish, screw-on closure, and high heat and chemical resistance, this lightweight, round yellow cap is 100% recyclable. Printing options are available on demand. Ideal for distributors, exporters, manufacturers, and suppliers across India.

19MM DABUR CAP: Directions and Versatile Applications

To use, simply screw the 19MM DABUR CAP securely onto compatible 19 mm ROPP neck bottles for a tamper-evident, leak-proof seal. Besides pharmaceutical uses, it is suitable for food and condiment packaging, ensuring product freshness and optimum safety. Its smooth finish and non-lacquered, food-grade resin construction make it perfect for a range of products such as syrups, tonics, and edible oils. Experience extraordinary convenience and reliability with every application.


Supply, Payment, and Packaging Information for 19MM DABUR CAP

Our supply ability is tailored to meet large demands, with bulk orders handed over efficiently as per your requirements. Quotation for the best list price is available upon enquiry. Secure payment terms are provided, ensuring smooth transactions for distributors, exporters, and suppliers. Packaging is done in durable bags, keeping your order intact during transit. Trust us for prompt delivery and comprehensive support, making us your go-to partner in India for 19MM DABUR CAP.


FAQ's of 19MM DABUR CAP:


Q: How is the 19MM DABUR CAP installed on bottles?

A: The 19MM DABUR CAP is easily installed by screwing it onto bottles with a 19 mm ROPP neck, ensuring a tight, tamper-evident seal.

Q: What types of applications is the 19MM DABUR CAP suitable for?

A: This cap is ideal for pharmaceutical bottles, food containers, and other similar products that require leak-proof and secure closures.

Q: When can bulk orders for the 19MM DABUR CAP be handed over after placing a quotation?

A: Delivery times vary with order volume, but we ensure efficient processing and timely handover once payment and order confirmation are completed.

Q: Where can the 19MM DABUR CAP be used aside from pharmaceutical bottles?

A: Besides pharmaceuticals, it is widely used in packaging edible oils, syrups, tonics, and other food products demanding secure closure.

Q: What are the benefits of using a food-grade, recyclable 19MM DABUR CAP?

A: Using this food-grade, 100% recyclable cap ensures consumer safety, product integrity, and supports sustainable packaging initiatives.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in HDPE Caps Category

73mm Honey Cap

73mm Honey Cap

Price nan INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000

Type : Other

Usage : Jars

Material : Plastic

25 MM CRC Cap

25 MM CRC Cap

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000

Type : Other

Usage : Other

Material : Plastic

spray  cap

spray cap

Price 5 INR / Thousand

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000

Type : Pump Sprayer

Usage : Bottles

Material : Other

CRC CAP

CRC CAP

Price 2 INR / Thousand

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000

Type : Other, Child Resistant Cap

Usage : Other, Bottles, Pharmaceutical Packaging

Material : Plastic



Back to top